‹ Back to results $575,000 2775 S 725 W, Perry, UT · 6 bd · 3 ba · 3,408 sqft See this home
39 photos

For sale MLS# 2162841 · 144 days on the market

$575,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

2775 S 725 W, Perry, UT 84302

6beds
3baths
3,408sqft
0.27acres
2004built
$169per sqft

About this home

THIS IS THE ONE YOU'VE BEEN WAITING FOR!!! Beautiful home in a wonderful Perry neighborhood. Clean, clean and clean. You will notice the pride of ownership in every detail. 6 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. You will love the master suite, complete with a jetted tub, separate shower and walk-in closet. Gorgeous kitchen!!! Huge family room in the basement that is perfect for hanging out with friends and family. Absolutely stunning yard with tons of trees that add to the privacy and a water feature that will make you feel like you are sitting by a river in the mountains. Incredible views of the valley. Vaulted Ceilings. Plenty of Storage. Solar has been paid off. New Furnace, A/C, Water Softener and Tankless Water Heater all in the last 3 years. Come and see this home TODAY!!!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Perry today

33for sale
4under contract or backup
2new in the last 30 days
$575,000median asking price
$217median asking price per sq ft
87median days since listed
This home against Perry

$575,000 is about the median asking price in Perry.

At $169 per sqft it asks 22% less than the median in the city.

71% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Perry ›

Living in Perry

Perry is a city in Box Elder County, located in southeastern Box Elder County, bordered by Brigham City to the north and Willard to the south, with Cache National Forest at the northern end of the Wasatch Range to the east.

  • 5,555 residents (2020)
  • 12 named trails
  • 8 named parks

Read the guide to Perry ›

Monthly payment

$3,620per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,186
Property tax
$323
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($57,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.27 acres
Subdivision
SUNSET HEIGHTS
Stories
2
See all 19 details
Rooms
15
Basement finished
95%
Parking
Attached, Opener, Storage Above, Workbench
Heating
Electric, Gas: Central, Heat Pump, Active Solar
Cooling
Central Air, Heat Pump, Active Solar, Seer 16 or higher
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick
Water
Culinary, Irrigation, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Box Elder
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Jetted Tub
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Storm Windows
See all 21 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Jetted Tub
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Storm Windows

Lot features

  • Secluded
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Terrain: Hilly
  • View: Valley
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full

View

  • Valley

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryThree Mile Creek
MiddleBox Elder
HighBox Elder

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Box Elder

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Perry ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.