‹ Back to results $439,000 8172 W Bowler Cir, Magna, UT · 5 bd · 2 ba · 1,848 sqft See this home
15 photos

For sale MLS# 2162858 · 144 days on the market

$439,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

8172 W Bowler Cir, Magna, UT 84044

5beds
2baths
1,848sqft
0.19acres
1979built
$238per sqft

About this home

Welcome to your dream home with breathtaking view of the mountains. Beautiful open concept layout. Gourmet Kitchen with upgraded granite counters. Separate entrance into the basement from the backyard. In the back yard is a gorgeous pergola.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Magna today

130for sale
29under contract or backup
26new in the last 30 days
$419,950median asking price
$238median asking price per sq ft
75median days since listed
This home against Magna

$439,000 is 5% above the median asking price in Magna.

At $238 per sqft it asks about the city median.

56% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Magna ›

Living in Magna

Magna is a city in Salt Lake County at the base of the Oquirrh Mountains, south of the Great Salt Lake. Settlement began in 1851, with the community transforming from agricultural Pleasant Green to an industrial center after the Magna Mill was constructed in 1906.

  • 29,251 residents (2020)
  • 1 named trail
  • 9 named parks

Read the guide to Magna ›

Monthly payment

$2,787per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,433
Property tax
$244
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($43,900), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Split-Entry/Bi-Level
Basement
Full
Lot
0.19 acres
Subdivision
COUNTRY CREEK ESTATE
Stories
2
Rooms
11
See all 18 details
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Rv Parking
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Aluminum, Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Salt Lake
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Disposal
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Granite Countertops
  • Basement Entrance
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Walkout
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
See all 15 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Fire
  • Disposal
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Basement Entrance
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Walkout

Lot features

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryElk Run
MiddleMatheson
HighCyprus

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Granite

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Magna ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.