‹ Back to results $899,000 711 E 260 S, Midway, UT · 6 bd · 3 ba · 3,086 sqft See this home
21 photos

For sale MLS# 2167521 · 124 days on the market

$899,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

711 E 260 S, Midway, UT 84049

6beds
3baths
3,086sqft
0.29acres
2005built
$291per sqft

About this home

Wonderful family home located in the heart of Midway close to lakes, camping, skiing and golf courses. This 6 bedroom 3 bath house has fresh new paint throughout, shiny refurnished hardwoo floors and new basement carpet. Also features a large, flat backyard for kids to play and practice sports with beautiful views of the Wasatch Mountains. Ready for immediate occupancy just in time to watch the 4th of July fireworks on Memory Hill! There is RV parking in front of and behind a security fence providing lots of space for all your camping, RV, and boating toys.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Midway today

91for sale
23under contract or backup
13new in the last 30 days
$899,000median asking price
$380median asking price per sq ft
90median days since listed
This home against Midway

$899,000 is about the median asking price in Midway.

At $291 per sqft it asks 23% less than the median in the city.

47% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Midway ›

Living in Midway

Midway is a city in northwestern Wasatch County, located in the Heber Valley approximately 3 miles west of Heber City and 28 miles southeast of Salt Lake City.

  • 6,003 residents (2020)
  • 14 named trails
  • 5 named parks

Read the guide to Midway ›

Monthly payment

$5,473per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$4,982
Property tax
$381
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($89,900), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.29 acres
Subdivision
FOX DEN
Stories
2
See all 20 details
Rooms
14
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Rv Parking, Attached, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Travertine
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick, Stucco
Water
Culinary, Irrigation, Irrigation: Pressure, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Wasatch
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Jetted Tub
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Theater Room
  • Porch: Open
See all 22 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Jetted Tub
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Theater Room

Exterior

  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Storm Doors

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryMidway
MiddleWasatch
HighWasatch

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Wasatch

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Midway ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.