‹ Back to results $549,999 542 E Land Rush Dr, Midvale, UT · 3 bd · 2¼ ba · 2,098 sqft See this home
36 photos

For sale MLS# 2167626 · 124 days on the market

$549,999

It starts with a call with an agent.

542 E Land Rush Dr, Midvale, UT 84047

3beds
2¼baths
2,098sqft
0.08acres
1997built
$262per sqft

About this home

Incredible value for this location! This charming 55+ Community is extremely well kept inside and out. Gated Community with privacy and all the quiet one could want. The floor plan is perfection with an open concept and vaulted ceilings on the main floor. Small fenced back yard for your pets or friendly back yard parties. The Community is walkable and has all the amenities you could possibly enjoy.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Midvale today

147for sale
28under contract or backup
43new in the last 30 days
$489,500median asking price
$265median asking price per sq ft
52median days since listed
This home against Midvale

$549,999 is 12% above the median asking price in Midvale.

At $262 per sqft it asks about the city median.

51% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Midvale ›

Living in Midvale

Midvale is a city in Salt Lake County, centrally located in the Salt Lake Valley and bisected by Interstate 15. The city was officially incorporated in 1909 and is home to the Shops at Fort Union and the Bingham Junction economic center.

  • 36,028 residents (2020)
  • 2 rail stations
  • 1 named trail
  • 5 named parks

Read the guide to Midvale ›

Monthly payment

$3,697per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,048
Property tax
$275
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$265

10% down ($55,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Daylight, Partial
Lot
0.08 acres
HOA
$265/mo
Subdivision
HOMESTEAD VILLAGE
See all 20 details
Stories
2
Rooms
12
Basement finished
100%
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Asphalt, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2018
County
Salt Lake
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Intercom
  • Jetted Tub
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
See all 41 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Intercom
  • Jetted Tub
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered
  • Porch: Open
  • Skylights
  • Storm Doors
  • Storm Windows

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Private

Community amenities

  • Cable TV
  • Clubhouse
  • Controlled Access
  • Earthquake Insurance
  • Gated
  • Fitness Center
  • Insurance
  • Pet Rules
  • Pets Permitted
  • Pool
  • Snow Removal
  • Trash

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryEast Midvale
MiddleMidvale
HighHillcrest

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Canyons

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Midvale ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.