‹ Back to results $425,000 5767 W Dale Amour Dr, Kearns, UT · 5 bd · 1¾ ba · 1,720 sqft See this home
28 photos

For sale MLS# 2175706 · 87 days on the market

$425,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

5767 W Dale Amour Dr, Kearns, UT 84118

5beds
1¾baths
1,720sqft
0.18acres
1985built
$247per sqft

About this home

Great opportunity in a convenient Kearns location! This 5-bedroom, 2-bath home offers vaulted ceilings and a spacious layout with plenty of potential to make it your own. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace, while the fifth bedroom/flex room includes a wood-burning stove, providing additional living or recreational space. Outside, you'll find a fully fenced yard, RV parking, and a large enclosed storage area beneath the deck for all your storage needs. With great bones and room to add your personal touches, this property is an excellent opportunity to build equity and create the home you've been envisioning.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Kearns today

28for sale
10under contract or backup
12new in the last 30 days
$425,000median asking price
$259median asking price per sq ft
41median days since listed
This home against Kearns

$425,000 is about the median asking price in Kearns.

At $247 per sqft it asks 5% less than the median in the city.

42% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Kearns ›

Living in Kearns

Kearns is a city in Salt Lake County, named after Utah Senator Thomas Kearns and incorporated as a city in May 2024. The city is home to the Utah Olympic Oval, an indoor speed skating oval built for the 2002 Winter Olympics.

  • 36,723 residents (2020)
  • 10 named parks

Read the guide to Kearns ›

Monthly payment

$2,774per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,355
Property tax
$309
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($42,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Daylight
Lot
0.18 acres
Subdivision
CHATEAU VILLAGE #1
Stories
2
See all 21 details
Rooms
14
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Rv Parking
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Aluminum, Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2008
County
Salt Lake
Faces
North
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
See all 17 features

Interior

  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryThomas W. Bacchus
MiddleThomas Jefferson
HighKearns

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Granite

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Kearns ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.