‹ Back to results $399,999 5049 S Scarsdale Ct, Taylorsville, UT · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,110 sqft See this home
47 photos

Under contract MLS# 2177059 · 88 days on the market

$399,999

It starts with a call with an agent.

5049 S Scarsdale Ct, Taylorsville, UT 84129

4beds
3baths
2,110sqft
0.01acres
1986built
$190per sqft

About this home

*Back on the market! Buyer got cold feet before even doing an inspection*This 4-bed, 3.5-bath townhome with 2,110 finished square feet across two stories plus a full basement, gives you more room to roam than a lot of single family homes! Plus you'll love this community where a scenic, tree-lined drive brings you to your new home, tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac. Inside, the living room has 2-story vaulted ceilings and big windows that let in a ton of natural light. It even has an updated kitchen and new LVP flooring throughout the home. Upstairs, the primary bedroom is huge, with an updated en-suite bathroom, plus laundry right there on the top floor so you're not hauling it up and down. Out back is a great private little yard, with a covered patio for outdoor space. Add in that it has a 2 car garage and room for 2 cars in the driveway (if you've looked at a lot of townhomes you know that's not always the case). The HOA includes a fantastic clubhouse and pool. Location's hard to beat too - you're right across the street from the Taylorsville Rec Center and Valley Regional Park (yes, that means front-row seats for 4th of July fireworks), plus easy access to shopping, restaurants, and I-215 for getting anywhere in the valley. Click on that "Tour" button for a 3D walk through and then call for you private in person tour!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Taylorsville today

131for sale
43under contract or backup
33new in the last 30 days
$449,900median asking price
$229median asking price per sq ft
56median days since listed
This home against Taylorsville

$399,999 is 11% below the median asking price in Taylorsville.

At $190 per sqft it asks 17% less than the median in the city.

58% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Taylorsville ›

Living in Taylorsville

Taylorsville is a city in Salt Lake County, located in the middle of the Salt Lake Valley adjacent to Interstate 215 and Bangerter Highway. It incorporated in 1996 from the historic communities of Taylorsville and Bennion.

  • 60,448 residents (2020)
  • 2 named trails
  • 13 named parks

Read the guide to Taylorsville ›

Monthly payment

$2,928per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,217
Property tax
$229
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$373

10% down ($40,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Condo; Main Level
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.01 acres
HOA
$373/mo
Subdivision
27TH STREET CONDOS
See all 21 details
Stories
3
Rooms
16
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Rv Parking, Attached
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Aluminum, Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2014
County
Salt Lake
Faces
West
Zoning
Multi-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Balcony
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered
See all 33 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Balcony
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • RV Parking
  • Maintenance
  • Pet Rules
  • Pets Permitted
  • Pool
  • Sewer Paid
  • Snow Removal
  • Trash
  • Water

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryTruman
MiddleBennion
HighTaylorsville

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Granite

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Taylorsville ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.