‹ Back to results $499,900 384 W Ropelato Dr, Nibley, UT · 3 bd · 2½ ba · 2,148 sqft See this home
25 photos

For sale MLS# 2180746 · 63 days on the market

$499,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

384 W Ropelato Dr, Nibley, UT 84321

3beds
2½baths
2,148sqft
0.14acres
2022built
$233per sqft

About this home

Built in 2022, this home gives you the benefits of new construction without the delays or guesswork. The views are the standout-wide, unobstructed mountain views. Across the street is dedicated wetland space, so you won't have future neighbors there-just a more open, natural setting that adds privacy. Inside, everything is sharp and intentional: custom cabinetry (not builder-grade), quartz countertops throughout, and a layout that's efficient and easy to live in. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet, and the three-car garage gives you real flexibility for vehicles, storage, or both. The backyard is finished with a pergola, so the space is usable from day one. You'll also have access to a community pool without the maintenance. Clean, current, and done right-with views and privacy that separate it from the rest. Move in-ready.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The neighbourhood: Ridgeline Park

22 for sale · $294.9K–$549.9K asking prices

See the homes in Ridgeline Park ›

The market in Nibley today

62for sale
18under contract or backup
19new in the last 30 days
$499,900median asking price
$221median asking price per sq ft
65median days since listed
This home against Nibley

$499,900 is about the median asking price in Nibley.

At $233 per sqft it asks 5% more than the median in the city.

42% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Nibley ›

Living in Nibley

Nibley is a city in Cache County, incorporated in 1935, located between Hyrum and Logan in Cache Valley.

  • 7,328 residents (2020)
  • 5 named parks

Read the guide to Nibley ›

Monthly payment

$3,142per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,770
Property tax
$179
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$83

10% down ($49,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
3 cars
Basement
None
Lot
0.14 acres
HOA
$83/mo
Subdivision
RIDGELINE PARK
See all 18 details
Stories
2
Rooms
13
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Asphalt
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Cache
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
See all 22 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Sprinkler: Manual-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • Playground
  • Pool

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryNibley
MiddleSouth Cache
HighRidgeline

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Cache

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Nibley ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.