‹ Back to results $794,900 616 S 125 E, Hyde Park, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 4,000 sqft See this home
38 photos

For sale MLS# 2182068 · 58 days on the market

$794,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

616 S 125 E, Hyde Park, UT 84318

4beds
2½baths
4,000sqft
0.28acres
2026built
$199per sqft

About this home

Being built on a corner lot in the heart of Hyde Park, this home is designed for maximum comfort, convenience, and beauty. It will feature a large 3 car garage, a covered patio in the backyard, and a farmhouse exterior style. Inside, it features a 2 story living room with stunning floor to ceiling windows, flooding your living room and kitchen with natural light. The gourmet kitchen adds beauty and convenience, with a large island and deep walk-in pantry. This home also features a main level primary suite, complete with a big walk-in closet and extended walk-in shower with a shower head on either side + a third rain head in the middle. Upstairs, you have 3 additional bedrooms, a bathroom, and a generous loft for an additional living area. There is also an unfinished basement, offering endless possibilities for growth and customization. Move in before Christmas! *Home is under construction and scheduled to be finished by the end of November. Photos are of previously completed homes and may feature differences from this home, Design sheet attached at the end of the photos.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Hyde Park today

43for sale
6under contract or backup
10new in the last 30 days
$685,000median asking price
$199median asking price per sq ft
66median days since listed
This home against Hyde Park

$794,900 is 16% above the median asking price in Hyde Park.

At $199 per sqft it asks about the city median.

47% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Hyde Park ›

Living in Hyde Park

Hyde Park is a city in north-central Cache County, located between North Logan and Smithfield, approximately five miles north of Logan.

  • 5,234 residents (2020)
  • 1 named trail
  • 5 named parks

Read the guide to Hyde Park ›

Monthly payment

$4,545per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$4,405
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$30

10% down ($79,490), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.28 acres
HOA
$30/mo
Subdivision
MEADOWS AT HYDE PARK
See all 19 details
Stories
3
Rooms
14
Heating
Forced Air, >= 95% efficiency
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone, Stucco, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Cache
Faces
West
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bar: Wet
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Great Room
  • Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered
See all 18 features

Interior

  • Bar: Wet
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Great Room
  • Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Corner Lot
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryGreenville
MiddleNorth Cache
HighGreen Canyon

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Cache

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Hyde Park ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.