‹ Back to results $550,000 6303 S Tumblestone Cv, St. George, UT · 3 bd · 2½ ba · 2,122 sqft See this home
48 photos

For sale MLS# 2183104 · 53 days on the market

$550,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

6303 S Tumblestone Cv, St. George, UT 84790

3beds
2½baths
2,122sqft
0.11acres
2025built
$259per sqft

About this home

Bright, beautifully finished, and thoughtfully designed, this Desert Color home offers a modern, open layout with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, soft-close cabinetry, and timeless neutral finishes throughout. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile den with the potential to easily convert to a 4th bedroom, the floor plan offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and flexibility. Located in one of Southern Utah's most desirable communities, you'll enjoy convenient access to outdoor recreation along with Desert Color's incredible resort-style amenities. Spend your days at the 2.5-acre lagoon, sandy beaches, heated pool and spa, scenic walking trails, parks, and inviting community gathering spaces--all just steps from home. Buyer/buyers agent to verify all information.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The neighbourhood: Sage Haven

15 for sale · $439.9K–$1.42M asking prices

See the homes in Sage Haven ›

The market in St. George today

509for sale
103under contract or backup
125new in the last 30 days
$550,000median asking price
$278median asking price per sq ft
62median days since listed
This home against St. George

$550,000 is about the median asking price in St. George.

At $259 per sqft it asks 7% less than the median in the city.

50% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in St. George ›

Living in St. George

St. George is the county seat of Washington County in southwestern Utah, located on the Arizona-Utah border at the northeastern edge of the Mojave Desert. Settled in 1861, the city lies 118 miles northeast of Las Vegas and 300 miles south-southwest of Salt Lake City on Interstate 15.

  • 95,342 residents (2020)
  • 84 named trails
  • 41 named parks

Read the guide to St. George ›

Monthly payment

$3,507per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,048
Property tax
$170
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$180

10% down ($55,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.11 acres
HOA
$180/mo
Subdivision
SAGE HAVEN 8
See all 18 details
Stories
2
Rooms
8
Parking
Attached
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Roof
Tile
Construction
Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Washington
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Clubhouse
See all 16 features

Interior

  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks

Community amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • Playground
  • Pool

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

MiddleDixie Middle
HighDixie

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Washington

Similar homes nearby

More homes in St. George ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.