‹ Back to results $538,000 2997 N 3400 W, Plain City, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 2,383 sqft See this home
20 photos

For sale MLS# 2184026 · 47 days on the market

$538,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

2997 N 3400 W, Plain City, UT 84404

4beds
2½baths
2,383sqft
0.28acres
2011built
$226per sqft

About this home

This 2-story Ogden home has 2,383 square feet of living space and was built in 2011 on a cul-de-sac. The kitchen includes an island for meal preparation, stainless steel appliances, and cabinet storage. A fireplace anchors the main living area, adding warmth, while a separate office provides space for focused work. The primary bedroom has a walk-in closet for organization, and the adjoining bathroom includes double sinks, a tub, and a separate shower. A rear deck connects to the fully fenced backyard for outdoor use. An attached two-car garage completes the home with sheltered parking and practical storage. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Written by the listing agent.

Open houses

  • Monday 26 October 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Tuesday 27 October 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Wednesday 28 October 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Thursday 29 October 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Location

The market in Plain City today

52for sale
16under contract or backup
14new in the last 30 days
$674,450median asking price
$226median asking price per sq ft
48median days since listed
This home against Plain City

$538,000 is 20% below the median asking price in Plain City.

At $226 per sqft it asks about the city median.

54% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Plain City ›

Living in Plain City

Plain City is a city in Weber County, part of the Ogden–Clearfield metropolitan area.

  • 7,833 residents (2020)
  • 1 named trail
  • 4 named parks

Read the guide to Plain City ›

Monthly payment

$3,366per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,981
Property tax
$249
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$25

10% down ($53,800), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
None
Lot
0.28 acres
HOA
$25/mo
Stories
2
See all 15 details
Rooms
9
Parking
Covered
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Weber
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, VA Loan
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementarySilver Ridge
MiddleWahlquist
HighFremont

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Weber

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Plain City ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.