‹ Back to results $1,550,000 811 Lazy Way #6, Francis, UT · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,774 sqft See this home
6 photos

For sale MLS# 2187266 · 32 days on the market

$1,550,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

811 Lazy Way #6, Francis, UT 84036

4beds
3baths
3,774sqft
1.01acres
2026built
$411per sqft

About this home

Currently under construction in Frontier Acres, this 4-bedroom, 4-bath custom home sits on a generous 1-acre homesite, offering the space and privacy that draw people to the Kamas Valley. With the ability to add an ADU and one shed, this property offers valuable flexibility and creativity, whether its additional living space, storage, or recreational needs. Designed by Rich Cliften of Clif 10 Design and built by Red Arrow Construction, the approximately 3,774-square-foot home features a vaulted great room, statement fireplace, dedicated office, and main-level primary suite with direct access to the rear deck. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms are joined by a loft and second family room, creating comfortable separation for family and guests. Additional highlights include a gourmet kitchen with large island and walk-in pantry with sink, an oversized three-car garage, and a large covered patio opening to a private backyard with Kamas Valley and Mount Timpanogos views. Deer Valley East Village, Park City, Jordanelle Reservoir, and the Uinta Mountains are all within easy reach. Construction is well underway with anticipated completion in December 2026.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Francis today

27for sale
3under contract or backup
2new in the last 30 days
$1,350,000median asking price
$411median asking price per sq ft
65median days since listed
This home against Francis

$1,550,000 is 15% above the median asking price in Francis.

At $411 per sqft it asks about the city median.

43% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Francis ›

Living in Francis

Francis is a town at the western edge of Summit County, located at the southern end of Kamas Valley and serving as the gateway to the Uinta Mountains and Wasatch National Forest.

  • 1,564 residents (2020)
  • 1 named trail

Read the guide to Francis ›

Monthly payment

$8,907per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$8,589
Property tax
$208
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($155,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
3 cars
Basement
None
Lot
1.01 acres
Subdivision
FRONTIER ACRES SUBDIVISION
Stories
2
See all 20 details
Rooms
15
Parking
Built-In, Extra Width, Opener, Extra Length
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central, Radiant Floor
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Not Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2026
County
Summit
Faces
West
Zoning
Single-Family, Short Term
Terms
Cash, Conventional
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Great Room
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
See all 24 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Great Room
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Available
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer: Not Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Not Connected

Schools

ElementarySouth Summit
MiddleSouth Summit
HighSouth Summit

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · South Summit

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Francis ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.