‹ Back to results $598,000 1259 W 2890 S, Nibley, UT · 5 bd · 2½ ba · 2,558 sqft See this home
51 photos

Under contract MLS# 2187861 · 28 days on the market

$598,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

1259 W 2890 S, Nibley, UT 84321

5beds
2½baths
2,558sqft
0.27acres
2016built
$234per sqft

About this home

**BIG BUYER INCENTIVES!** Your dream home just got more affordable! Seller-paid 2-1 rate buy-down could mean approximately *$507 LESS per month in year one and $259 LESS in year two!** PLUS, a $2,500 lender credit may be available toward closing costs with a participating lender! Welcome home to this beautiful 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath house tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac street in one of Nibley's most desirable neighborhoods! From the moment you step inside, you'll love the soaring two-story entry and stunning great room, where expansive windows fill the home with natural light and a cozy gas fireplace creates the perfect gathering space. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers the convenience of main-level living, including a spacious primary suite, while the kitchen features granite countertops, tile finishes, and an oversized pantry with plenty of room for storage. Step outside and discover even more to love! Enjoy evenings under the covered patio, grow your favorites in the raised garden beds (including established blackberries!), and take advantage of the impressive 14x14 shed. With a three-car garage and abundant RV parking, there's room for your vehicles, toys, hobbies, and everything in between. Ideally located within walking distance of Heritage Elementary and Maple View Middle School, this home combines a wonderful neighborhood setting with space, comfort, and functionality. **Beautiful inside and out, this is the kind of home you'll love coming home to!**

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Nibley today

62for sale
18under contract or backup
19new in the last 30 days
$499,900median asking price
$221median asking price per sq ft
64median days since listed
This home against Nibley

$598,000 is 20% above the median asking price in Nibley.

At $234 per sqft it asks 6% more than the median in the city.

42% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Nibley ›

Living in Nibley

Nibley is a city in Cache County, incorporated in 1935, located between Hyrum and Logan in Cache Valley.

  • 7,328 residents (2020)
  • 5 named parks

Read the guide to Nibley ›

Monthly payment

$3,659per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,314
Property tax
$221
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$15

10% down ($59,800), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.27 acres
HOA
$15/mo
Subdivision
STONEBRIDGE
See all 20 details
Stories
2
Rooms
15
Parking
Parking: Uncovered, Rv Parking, Attached, Opener, RV Electrical Hookup
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Stove
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Asphalt, Stone
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Cache
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Rural Development
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Great Room
  • Oven: Double
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
See all 27 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Great Room
  • Oven: Double
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered

Lot features

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryHeritage
HighRidgeline

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Cache

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Nibley ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.