‹ Back to results $685,000 257 W 350 S, Hyde Park, UT · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,464 sqft See this home
48 photos

For sale MLS# 2188512 · 25 days on the market

$685,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

257 W 350 S, Hyde Park, UT 84318

5beds
3baths
3,464sqft
0.31acres
2011built
$198per sqft

About this home

Great location near schools with a spacious, functional floor plan and room to grow. The main level features an open living area, dedicated office, and a primary suite with its own private bath. Downstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms and a family room, plus unfinished space with potential for another bedroom and bathroom. Outside, enjoy a great fenced yard with plenty of space to relax, play, or entertain. A 2-car garage adds convenient parking and storage. With flexible living spaces, future expansion potential, and a location close to schools, this home has a lot to offer. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Written by the listing agent.

Open houses

  • Friday 6 November 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Location

The market in Hyde Park today

43for sale
6under contract or backup
10new in the last 30 days
$685,000median asking price
$199median asking price per sq ft
66median days since listed
This home against Hyde Park

$685,000 is about the median asking price in Hyde Park.

At $198 per sqft it asks about the city median.

47% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Hyde Park ›

Living in Hyde Park

Hyde Park is a city in north-central Cache County, located between North Logan and Smithfield, approximately five miles north of Logan.

  • 5,234 residents (2020)
  • 1 named trail
  • 5 named parks

Read the guide to Hyde Park ›

Monthly payment

$4,108per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,796
Property tax
$202
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($68,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Daylight, Full
Lot
0.31 acres
Subdivision
CEDAR SPRING SUBDIVISION
Stories
2
See all 19 details
Rooms
13
Basement finished
70%
Parking
Attached
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Cache
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
See all 17 features

Interior

  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

HighGreen Canyon

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Cache

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Hyde Park ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.