‹ Back to results $1,600,000 251 Parkway Cir, North Salt Lake, UT · 5 bd · 3¾ ba · 6,180 sqft See this home
60 photos

For sale MLS# 2190089 · 19 days on the market

$1,600,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

251 Parkway Cir, North Salt Lake, UT 84054

5beds
3¾baths
6,180sqft
0.39acres
2014built
$259per sqft

About this home

Prepare to be captivated by breathtaking, unobstructed views and spectacular sunsets that paint the sky every evening. This 6,180 sq. ft. North Salt Lake rambler offers panoramic mountain, valley, and lake views from its peaceful culdesac setting, just 15 minutes from downtown Salt Lake City. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a spacious open-concept kitchen, generous primary suite, basement family room, wet bar, sauna and theater room. An additional 400 sq. ft. bonus flex space (not included in the home's square footage) features a garage-style door opening directly to the backyard, creating a unique indoor-outdoor entertaining experience. The walkout basement, covered deck, and patio provide the perfect setting to soak in those unforgettable views and nightly sunsets. A 3-car garage with RV/extra-length parking completes this exceptional home.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in North Salt Lake today

81for sale
21under contract or backup
20new in the last 30 days
$575,000median asking price
$259median asking price per sq ft
51median days since listed
This home against North Salt Lake

$1,600,000 is 178% above the median asking price in North Salt Lake.

At $259 per sqft it asks about the city median.

49% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in North Salt Lake ›

Living in North Salt Lake

North Salt Lake is a city in Davis County, bordered by Woods Cross to the north, Bountiful to the northeast, and Salt Lake City to the south.

  • 21,907 residents (2020)
  • 8 named trails
  • 6 named parks

Read the guide to North Salt Lake ›

Monthly payment

$9,683per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$8,866
Property tax
$707
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($160,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Daylight, Entrance, Full, Walk-Out Access
Lot
0.39 acres
Subdivision
EAGLEPOINTE ESTATES
Stories
2
See all 19 details
Rooms
19
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Rv Parking, Attached, Extra Height, Extra Length
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Construction
Asphalt, Stone, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Davis
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional
  • Bar: Wet
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Jetted Tub
  • Oven: Double
  • Range: Countertop
  • Range: Gas
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
See all 32 features

Interior

  • Bar: Wet
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Jetted Tub
  • Oven: Double
  • Range: Countertop
  • Range: Gas
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Theater Room

Exterior

  • Basement Entrance
  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered
  • Walkout

Lot features

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Lake
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley

View

  • Lake
  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryOrchard
MiddleSouth Davis
HighWoods Cross

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Davis

Similar homes nearby

More homes in North Salt Lake ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.