‹ Back to results $549,999 3133 E Delany Dr, St. George, UT · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,683 sqft See this home
33 photos

For sale MLS# 2190090 · 18 days on the market

$549,999

It starts with a call with an agent.

3133 E Delany Dr, St. George, UT 84790

3beds
2baths
1,683sqft
0.18acres
2018built
$327per sqft

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Tupelo community. High ceilings and abundant natural light enhance the bright, open layout, while the split floor plan provides added privacy with the primary suite tucked away on its own wing. The kitchen features granite countertops, a spacious island and walk-in pantry, complemented by a separate laundry room. Washer, dryer and refrigerator are included, along with a water softener and high-speed internet availability. Outside, enjoy a fully landscaped yard with new turf, drip irrigation and a covered patio with gas hookup, perfect for outdoor entertaining. The larger side lot provides RV parking or additional vehicle parking, while the attached 3-car garage offers even more space. Located on Dixie Power, with community amenities including a pool, hot tub and pickleball courts.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in St. George today

509for sale
104under contract or backup
118new in the last 30 days
$549,999median asking price
$278median asking price per sq ft
63median days since listed
This home against St. George

$549,999 is about the median asking price in St. George.

At $327 per sqft it asks 18% more than the median in the city.

50% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in St. George ›

Living in St. George

St. George is the county seat of Washington County in southwestern Utah, located on the Arizona-Utah border at the northeastern edge of the Mojave Desert. Settled in 1861, the city lies 118 miles northeast of Las Vegas and 300 miles south-southwest of Salt Lake City on Interstate 15.

  • 95,342 residents (2020)
  • 84 named trails
  • 41 named parks

Read the guide to St. George ›

Monthly payment

$3,422per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,048
Property tax
$164
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$100

10% down ($55,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
3 cars
Basement
None
Lot
0.18 acres
HOA
$100/mo
Subdivision
TUPELO ESTATES PH 2
See all 18 details
Stories
1
Rooms
5
Parking
Rv Parking, Attached
Heating
Gas: Radiant
Cooling
Central Air
Roof
Tile
Construction
Brick, Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Washington
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
See all 22 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full

Community amenities

  • Maintenance
  • Pool

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementarySouth Mesa
MiddleCrimson Cliffs Middle

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Washington

Similar homes nearby

More homes in St. George ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.