‹ Back to results $439,900 2483 W 4975 St, Roy, UT · 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,200 sqft See this home
19 photos

For sale MLS# 2190284 · 19 days on the market

$439,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

2483 W 4975 St, Roy, UT 84067

5beds
2baths
2,200sqft
0.2acres
1957built
$200per sqft

About this home

Welcome to this well-maintained home in a quiet Roy neighborhood that still offers convenient access to schools, shopping, and restaurants. Enjoy peace of mind with updated plumbing and electrical systems, a newer membrane roof, and a new water heater. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully updated kitchen and remodeled bathrooms ready for everyday living. Outside, relax under the covered patio in the private, fully fenced backyard complete with an updated shed-perfect for storage or hobbies. Solar power adds modern efficiency, making this a comfortable and practical place to call home. Owner agent, all measurements should be verified by buyer.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Roy today

127for sale
35under contract or backup
34new in the last 30 days
$409,900median asking price
$210median asking price per sq ft
58median days since listed
This home against Roy

$439,900 is 7% above the median asking price in Roy.

At $200 per sqft it asks 5% less than the median in the city.

65% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Roy ›

Living in Roy

Roy is a city in Weber County on the west side of Interstate 15, part of the Ogden-Clearfield metropolitan area and considered a suburb of nearby Ogden.

  • 39,306 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 2 named trails
  • 9 named parks

Read the guide to Roy ›

Monthly payment

$2,757per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,438
Property tax
$210
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($43,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Basement
Full
Lot
0.2 acres
Stories
2
Rooms
11
Basement finished
90%
See all 19 details
Parking
Covered, Attached
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet
Roof
Rubber
Construction
Aluminum, Brick
Water
Culinary, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
Effective year built
2000
County
Weber
Faces
North
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Patio: Covered
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
See all 11 features

Interior

  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Patio: Covered

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryLakeview
MiddleRoy
HighRoy

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Weber

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Roy ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.